South Georgia Fastpitch Tournaments

Come and Enjoy a Great Fastpitch Tournament!

News Post New Entry

Welcome to South Georgia Fastpitch Tournaments

This site is updated by Ronnie Bullock

view:  full / summary

Tournament Dates

Posted by Ronnie on May 5, 2011 at 10:15 AM Comments comments (0)

These are dates for 2014 tournaments age 8U wheel, 10U pitching machine, 10U Live, 12U, 14U, 16U, HS 18U.

September 13, 2014

September 27, 2014

October 11, 2014

October 25, 2014

November 15, 2014

November 29, 2014


Our Tournament format is; 1 Pool Game then go into a double elimination tournament. Any Time there is a if game after 11:00 pm it will be played as a shootout. The cost to enter is 8U wheel - $200, 10U wheel or live $225, 12U and higher age is $250. We play at 3 different locations in Douglas, Ga. Greg Walker Complex (Coffee Middle School) 100 North Connector Road. Unity Park 600 Cherry Street, Huckaby Complex 200 Van Davis Road. To enter a team call Chris Cook 229-425-8583, Ronnie at 912-381-9051. You can also email at recdept2@yahoo.com

 

August 9, 2014 Tournament

Posted by Ronnie on August 1, 2010 at 10:25 AM Comments comments (0)

10u Wheel

F3 10:00 Alley Cats vs Slammers

F3 11:00 Hot Shots vs Southern Heat

10u Live

9:00 F2 GAP vs Extreme

9:00 F3 Missfits vs Sundevils

12u 

F4 9:00 Sundevils vs Diamond Crushers

F5 9:00 Diamond Devils vs Ladee Smackdown

F4 10:00 Middle Ga Impact vs Lady Bees



To enter a team call Chris Cook 229-425-8583, Ronnie at 912-381-9051. You can also email at recdept2@yahoo.com

 

 

September 13, 2014 Tournament

Posted by Ronnie on July 13, 2010 at 10:00 AM Comments comments (0)

8U

10U Wheel

Sweet Heat

Luna Chix

Alley Cats

Hot Shots

Slammers

10U Live

Gap

Xtreme

Coyotes

Sundevils

North Florida SWAT

12U

Extreme


To enter a team call Chris Cook 229-425-8583, Ronnie at 912-381-9051. You can also email at recdept2@yahoo.com

September 27, 2014 Tournament

Posted by Ronnie on June 9, 2010 at 7:45 PM Comments comments (0)

8U

10U Wheel

10U Live

12U


To enter a team call Chris Cook 229-425-8583, Ronnie at 912-381-9051. You can also email at recdept2@yahoo.com          

October 11, 2014 Tournament

Posted by Ronnie on June 9, 2010 at 7:25 PM Comments comments (0)

8U

10U Wheel

10U Live

12U

Merchants

14U

 


 

 

To enter a team call Chris Cook 229-425-8583, Ronnie at 912-381-9051. You can also email at recdept2@yahoo.com

October 25, 2014 Tournament

Posted by Ronnie on May 16, 2010 at 8:30 PM Comments comments (0)

8U

10U Wheel

10U Live

Coyotes

Missfits

Gap

12U

Coyotes Black

Coyotes Green

Merchants

14U

Coyotes

Chaos

16U

Tanel 360

Coyotes


To enter a team call Chris Cook 229-425-8583, Ronnie at 912-381-9051. You can also email at recdept2@yahoo.com

November 15, 2014 Tournament

Posted by Ronnie on May 16, 2010 at 8:10 PM Comments comments (3)

8U

10U Wheel

10U Live

12U

14U

To enter a team call Chris Cook 229-425-8583, Ronnie at 912-381-9051. You can also email at recdept2@yahoo.com

June Jam Tournament June 5, 2010

Posted by Ronnie on May 14, 2010 at 7:39 AM Comments comments (0)

Our June 5, 2010 tournament is filling up fast get your names in early.

 

 

Tournament May 15, 2010

Posted by Ronnie on May 7, 2010 at 7:45 AM Comments comments (1)

Email Ronnie at recdept@yahoo.com

call 912-327-2834

 

This is the pool game schedule for Saturday May 15, 2010 :cool:

 

10U -  Dirt Angels will only play bracket play   

      

           Field 3      9:00      Glenville All-Stars     vs     Chaos    

 

           Field 2      9:00       Sugarland     vs     Chaos Lights    

 

           Field 2      10:15     South Georgia Flames     vs     BC Extreme

          

 

12U - Field 4      9:00         Lady Dynamites     vs     BC Extreeme   

  

           Field 4     10 :15      Southern Outlaws     vs.     Shox   

  

            

14U - Field 5     9:00          Lady Crusaders     vs     Combat Crush     

 

           Field 5     10:15        Irwin Indians     vs     Shox  

 

            

16U - Field 4     11:30        High Maintenance     vs     Southern Smash    

 

           Field 4      11:30       Southern Storm     vs     TNT    

Tournament news

Posted by Ronnie on May 7, 2010 at 7:39 AM Comments comments (0)

Congratulations to our previous winners:

 

12U- 1st place - Shox

         2nd place - Extreme Whippets

 

14U- 1st place - Choas

         2nd place - Insanity

 

16U - 1st place - Choas

          2nd place - Southern Storm


Rss_feed